Erohe Privacy Policy

Personal data processing policy

The purpose of this document is to provide you with a comprehensive and comprehensible summary of information about the processing of this personal data, in particular how, to what extent, for what purpose and for how long we will process the personal data, and to inform you of all your individual rights that you can exercise in connection with the processing of personal data.

If you do not understand anything in this document, please do not hesitate to contact us using the contact details below and we will be happy to explain everything in more detail.

At the same time, we refer in particular to Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), as well as the Czech Adaptation Act to this Regulation No. 110/2019 Coll., on the processing of personal data, according to which our relationship in connection with the processing of personal data is primarily governed.

I. Who is the controller of your personal data?

The controller is generally a person who, alone or together with others, determines the purposes and decides how personal data will be processed. 

For the purposes of this personal data processing policy, the personal data controller is EROHE Lab Consumables s.r.o., identification number: 175 70 166, with registered office at Radiová 1122/1, Hostivař, 102 00 Prague 10, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague under file number C 373353.

You can contact him via e-mail [email protected].

II. Data protection officer

No Data Protection Officer has been appointed.

III. Our main principles

When processing your personal data, we honour and respect the highest standards of data protection and in particular adhere to the following principles:

– We process your personal data for the stated purpose, by the stated means and in the stated manner, and only for as long as is strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which it is processed;

– We protect and process your personal data with the highest level of security to prevent any unauthorised or accidental access to, alteration, destruction or loss of your personal data, unauthorised transfer or other unauthorisedprocessing;

– we comply with appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to all possible risks; all persons who come into contact with personal data are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of information obtained in connection with the processing of such data.

IV. What personal data do we process?

The nature of the personal data we collect and subsequently process from you depends primarily on the relationship you have with us (contractor, supplier, customer, website visitor, etc.) and the purpose for which the personal data is collected.

Typically, we will primarily collect the following information from you:

Identification data

Your name, surname, title, sex, date of birth, birth number, residential address, nationality, identification number (if you are an entrepreneur), address of your registered office or place of business (if you are an entrepreneur), signature.

Contact information

Your home address, mailing address, e-mail address, telephone number, or any other information you provide for contact purposes.

Records of our mutual communications

In particular, records of our email or written communications between us. We do not use a telephone call recording system.

Billing information

Data from issued invoices or if you are our contractual partner or we are bound by another relationship, on the basis of which we will issue an invoice to you.

Other data

For example, data we obtain from your browser or by storing cookies.

V. How do we collect personal data?

You provide us with personal data primarily on a voluntary basis by placing an order or in the context of information and data provided for the purpose of concluding a cooperation or other similar contract. We also obtain personal data from our own activities. We may also obtain personal data from third parties with whom we work or have some other relationship and who are authorised to process and share your personal data.

VI. For what purposes do we collect personal data?

We use your personal data for purposes arising from our business, and for most of such processing we do not need to obtain your consent as we are permitted to process it directly by law. We are also entitled (where applicable) to process personal data or categories of personal data for different purposes.

Where it is necessary to obtain your consent for any of the purposes, you may withdraw that consent at any time during the period for which it is given. Please note only that withdrawal of consent is prospective and does not affect the lawfulness (and lawfulness) of the processing of personal data up to the time of withdrawal.

The specific main purposes of the processing of personal data are then as follows:

  • the operation of the business (processing and managing orders, arranging the transport of goods, customer records) – the legal basis for this processing is the conclusion and performance of a contract and the protection of our legitimate interests;
  • the conclusion and performance of cooperation or other contracts with us, our partners, suppliers or carriers – the legal basis for this processing is the conclusion and performance of a contract;
  • communicating with you and others in the course of our business and to improve our services – the legal basis for this processing is the conclusion and performance of a contract and the protection of our legitimate interests;
  • direct marketing (sending newsletters or other marketing emails, text messages or other similar activities) – the legal basis for this processing is to protect our legitimate interests;
  • enabling you to participate in and administer our competitions, loyalty programmes and other similar promotions – the primary legal basis for this processing is the conclusion and performance of a contract, however, we may require your consent in a particular case;
  • providing assistance to public authorities – the legal basis for this processing is to comply with our legal obligations;
  • establishing and protecting legal rights, protecting our privacy, our security or our property and/or the rights, you or others and seeking to avail of available remedies or limit our damage – the legal basis for this processing is to protect our legitimate interests and to comply with legal obligations to which we are subject.

VII. How long will we keep your personal data?

We take all steps to ensure that the personal data we collect and process is securely relevant and serves its intended purpose. We will therefore only retain personal data for as long as is strictly necessary in accordance with the principle of data minimization. We continually assess whether there is a continuing need to process certain personal data necessary for the purpose. If we determine that it is no longer necessary for any of the purposes for which it was processed, we will destroy the data.

Below is an example of some of the times we follow in this regard:

  • we retain personal data in connection with the performance of our contract for a period corresponding to the relevant limitation periods;
  • if we obtain some personal data from you prior to entering into a contract and this does not ultimately happen, we will retain the personal data for a maximum of 1 year after obtaining it;
  • for the purpose of so-called direct marketing, we retain personal data for the duration of our contractual relationship and for a maximum of 1 year after its termination;
  • if you consent to the processing of personal data for purposes other than direct marketing, we will retain the personal data for the period specified in such consent or until you withdraw such consent;
  • accounting and tax records that we use to support our accounting and tax obligations (and which may include, in particular, billing personal data) are retained for the period of time specified by specific legislation from the end of the relevant accounting or tax period.

VIII. Who do we share your personal data with?

In principle, we process your personal data internally and primarily disclose it to our employees or persons with whom we work on a daily basis. However, if necessary to achieve any of the purposes above, we may also share your personal data with third parties, both as processors and as separate or joint controllers. However, in this case, we undertake to transfer personal data only to those entities where a sufficient level of data protection is guaranteed in accordance with data protection regulations. At the same time, we are also obliged to transfer your personal data to public authorities in some cases, if this is provided for by law. Finally, we share certain personal data with third parties on the basis of your prior consent.

Specifically, we may disclose your personal data to the following entities, subject to the following conditions:

  • our contractors and suppliers of our services – we also share personal data with other entities such as postal and shipping service providers, IT service providers, debt collectors, law firms, accountants and tax advisors, and providers of printing, advertising and marketing services in order to provide our services;
  • public authorities and third parties involved in legal or similar proceedings – subject to compliance with our other legal obligations, we are also required to transfer your personal data to the relevant public authorities such as law enforcement authorities. In the context of any litigation proceedings, your personal data will also be shared with third parties as parties to such proceedings;
  • other third parties – we are also entitled to share personal data with, for example, payment recipients, emergency service providers (fire, police and medical emergency services), etc.

IX. What rights do you have in relation to the processing of personal data?

You have a number of rights in relation to the processing of personal data which you can exercise against us through our contacts listed above.

Your request to exercise some of the rights below will be processed within one month (or three months in justified cases, where we will inform you in advance of any extension of this period) at the latest and we will not require you to pay any fee. However, it is also the case that if we receive a manifestly unfounded or unreasonable request (e.g. if there is a repeated request within a short period of time), we are entitled to charge a reasonable administrative fee to cover our costs of dealing with that request.

Right of access to your personal data – you have the right to request information about whether we process your personal data and, if so, to provide an extract of that data, as well as information about the purposes for which we process it and for how long we plan to keep it. We will provide you with the first copy of the extract of processed data free of charge, and may charge an administrative fee for each additional copy to cover our costs.

Right to rectification and completion of your personal data – if you find that the personal data we process about you is inaccurate, outdated or incomplete, you can ask us to rectify or complete it.

Right to erasure – you can also ask us to delete the personal data we process about you without undue delay. However, we are only obliged to comply with this request if:

  • the processing of the personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed; or
  • you have withdrawn your consent on the basis of which we processed the personal data (and there is no other legal basis for the processing); or
  • you have successfully objected to processing and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for processing; or
  • the personal data has been unlawfully processed; or
  • the personal data must be erased to comply with our legal obligation.

In particular, we will then not comply with your request to erase the personal data if the processing is still necessary for compliance with our legal obligation or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Right to restriction of processing – you can request that we restrict the processing of your personal data (i.e. that we do not use it but do not destroy it completely), but only in the following cases:

  • you have questioned the accuracy of the personal data (processing will then be limited to the time necessary for us to verify its accuracy); or
  • the processing of the personal data is unlawful and you do not wish to have it erased; or
  • we no longer need the personal data for the purposes of the processing for which it was collected, but you require it for the establishment, exercise or defence of your legal claims; or
  • you have objected to the processing and we are in the process of verifying whether or not our legitimate grounds for processing outweigh your objection

Please note that even if processing is restricted, we may still process personal data if:

  • we have your consent to do so; or
  • it is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of our legal claims; or
  • it is necessary to protect the rights of other natural or legal persons.

The right to data portability – if the processing is based on your consent or for the purpose of concluding or performing a contract, you have the right to have us provide you with personal data concerning you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format at your request, or to have this data transferred to another controller.

Right to object – You have the right to object to the processing of personal data that is carried out for the purposes of our legitimate interests. If we are subsequently unable to demonstrate to you that we have compelling reasons for such processing which override your interests or rights and freedoms, or which are necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, the processing of your personal data will cease.

You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes at any time. In the event of such objection, the personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

Right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data – if we use your consent to process your data, you are entitled to withdraw this consent at any time. Withdrawal of consent will only have future effects, therefore the lawfulness of the previous processing will not be affected in any way. Withdrawal of consent must include information about who is withdrawing consent (i.e. attach your name, surname, home address, date of birth, or other identifying data) and what specific consent you are withdrawing and to what extent.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection – if for any reason you feel that the processing of your data is not going well, you can contact the Office for Personal Data Protection, located at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, email: [email protected], telephone: +420 234 665 111.

X. Do we use automated individual decisions?

We do not automatically process any personal data in the course of our business, nor do we use automated decision-making.

XI. Personal data of other persons

If you provide us with the personal information of others, you agree (i) to inform those individuals of the contents of this document and (ii) to secure all legally required consents to collect, use, disclose and transfer (including international transfers) the personal information of those individuals in accordance with this document.

XII. Do we transfer personal information to a third country or international organization?

We will not transfer personal data to countries outside the European Union or the European Economic Area, or to any international organization, unless we are required to do so to comply with our legal obligations.

XIII. Do we use any data analytics services?

In order to be able to personalize the content of our website, we use services that enable data analysis, in particular Google Analytics and cookies.

However, in order to use or store your cookies, we always require your prior consent each time you visit our website.

XIII. Security

In an effort to keep your personal data as secure as possible, we take appropriate technical, physical, legal and organizational measures in accordance with applicable privacy and data security laws. If you have reason to believe that your communications with us are no longer secure (e.g. if you become aware that the security of any personal data you have entrusted to us has been compromised), please notify us immediately using the contact details set out above.

This policy is valid and effective as of 01.06.2023.

Zásady zpracování osobních údajů

Účelem tohoto dokumentu je poskytnout Vám souhrnný a srozumitelný souhrn informací o zpracování těchto osobních údajů, především jakým způsobem, v jakém rozsahu, za jakým účelem a po jak dlouhou dobu budeme osobní údaje zpracovávat a dále Vás informovat i o všech Vašich individuálních právech, které můžete v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů uplatnit.

Pokud byste něčemu z tohoto dokumentu nerozuměli, neváhejte se na nás obrátit prostřednictvím níže uvedených kontaktů a my Vám rádi vše podrobněji vysvětlíme.

Zároveň odkazujeme zejména na nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) č. 2016/679 ze dne 27. dubna 2016, o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů a o zrušení směrnice 95/46/ES (obecné nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů), jakož i český adaptační zákon k tomuto nařízení č. 110/2019 Sb., o zpracování osobních údajů, dle kterých se náš vztah v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů primárně řídí.

I. Kdo je správcem Vašich osobních údajů?

Správcem osobních údajů je obecně osoba, která sama, popř. společně s jinými subjekty určuje účel a prostředky zpracování osobních údajů, za což nese i s tím spjatou odpovědnost.

Správcem osobních údajů pro účely těchto zásad zpracování osobních údajů EROHE Lab Consumables s.r.o.,identifikační číslo: 17570166, se sídlem Radiová 1122/1, Hostivař, 102 00 Praha 10, zapsaná v obchodním rejstříku vedeným u Městského soudu v Praze pod sp. zn. C 373353.

Kontaktovat jej můžete prostřednictvím e-mailu [email protected].

II. Pověřenec pro ochranu osobních údajů

Pověřenec pro ochranu osobních údajů nebyl jmenován.

III. Naše hlavní zásady

Při zpracování Vašich osobních údajů ctíme a respektujeme nejvyšší standardy ochrany osobních údajů a dodržujeme zejména následující zásady:

• Vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme pro stanovený účel, stanovenými prostředky a stanoveným způsobem, a pouze po dobu, která je nezbytně nutná vzhledem k účelům jejich zpracování;

• Vaše osobní údaje chráníme a jejich zpracování zajišťujeme s nejvyšší bezpečností tak, abychom zabránili jakémukoliv neoprávněnému nebo nahodilému přístupu k Vašim osobním údajům, jejich změně, zničení či ztrátě, neoprávněným přenosům, jejich jinému neoprávněnému zpracování;

• dodržujeme odpovídající technická a organizační opatření, aby byla zajištěna úroveň zabezpečení odpovídající všem možným rizikům; veškeré osoby, které přicházejí do styku s osobními údaji, mají povinnost dodržovat mlčenlivost o informacích získaných v souvislosti se zpracováváním těchto údajů.

IV. Jaké osobní údaje zpracováváme?

Charakter osobních údajů, které od Vás získáváme a následně zpracováváme, závisí především na tom, v jakém jste s námi vztahu (smluvní partner, dodavatel, zákazník, návštěvník webu atp.) a pro jaký účel jsou osobní údaje získávány.

Typově od Vás budeme získávat především následující informace:

Identifikační údaje

Vaše jméno, příjmení, titul, pohlaví, datum narození, rodné číslo, adresa bydliště, státní příslušnost, identifikační číslo (jste-li podnikatelem), adresa sídla či místa podnikání (jste-li podnikatelem), podpis.

Kontaktní údaje

Adresa bydliště, korespondenční adresa, e-mailová adresa, telefonní číslo, popř. jiné údaje, které nám poskytnete za účelem kontaktu.

Záznamy z naší vzájemné komunikace

Především záznamy z naší e-mailové či písemné komunikace mezi námi. Nevyužíváme systém nahrávání záznamu telefonního hovoru.

Fakturační údaje

Údaje z vystavených fakturči v případě, že jste naším smluvním partnerem nebo náš váže jiný vztah, na základě kterého Vám vystavíme fakturu.

Ostatní údaje

Například údaje, které získáváme z Vašeho internetového prohlížeče nebo na základě ukládání cookies.

V. Jak osobní údaje získáváme?

Osobní údaje nám poskytujete především Vy dobrovolnou formouprovedením objednávky či v rámci informací a údajů poskytovaných za účelem uzavření smlouvy o spolupráci či jiné obdobné smlouvy. Osobní údaje rovněž získáváme z vlastní činnosti. Osobní údaje dále můžeme získat od třetích stran, se kterými spolupracujeme či nás s nimi pojí nějaký jiný vztah, a které mají oprávnění k zpracování a sdílení Vašich osobních údajů.

VI. K jakým účelům osobní údaje získáváme?

Vaše osobní údaje používáme k účelům vyplývajícím z naší činnosti, přičemž platí, že pro většinu takových zpracování nepotřebujeme získat Váš souhlas, neboť je nám zpracování umožněno přímo na základě právních předpisů. Jsme zároveň oprávněni k tomu, abychom (tam kde to připadá v úvahu) zpracovávali osobní údaje či jejich kategorii i pro různé účely.

V případě, že je pro některý z účelů nutné získání Vašeho souhlasu, můžete tento souhlas odvolat, a to kdykoli v průběhu doby, na kterou bude udělen. Upozorňujeme pouze, že odvolání souhlasu má účinky do budoucna, není jím tedy dotčena zákonnost (a oprávněnost) zpracování osobních údajů do okamžiku jeho odvolání.

Konkrétní hlavní účely zpracování osobních údajů jsou poté následující:

provozování obchodu (vyřizování a správa objednávek, zajištění dopravy zboží, evidence zákazníků)– právním základem pro toto zpracování je uzavření a plnění smlouvy a ochrana našich oprávněných zájmů;

uzavírání a plnění smluv o spolupráci či jiných smluv uzavřených s našimi, partnery, dodavateli či dopravci– právním základem pro toto zpracování je uzavření a plnění smlouvy;

komunikace s Vámi a jinými osobami v rámci naší činnosti a za účelem zlepšování našich služeb – právním základem pro toto zpracování je uzavření a plnění smlouvy a ochrana našich oprávněných zájmů;

přímý marketing (zasílání newsletterů či jiných marketingových e-mailů, sms či jiných obdobných činností) – právním základem pro toto zpracování je ochrana našich oprávněných zájmů;

umožnění účasti v našich soutěžích, věrnostních programech a dalších obdobných akcích a jejich správa– základním právním základem pro toto zpracování je uzavření a plnění smlouvy, nicméně je možné, že v konkrétním případě budeme vyžadovat Váš souhlas;

poskytnutí součinnosti orgánům veřejné moci – právním základem pro toto zpracování je splnění našich právních povinností;

zřízení a ochrana zákonných práv, ochrana našeho soukromí, naší bezpečnosti či našeho majetku a/nebo práv, Vás nebo jiných osob a snaha o využití dostupných nápravných opatření či omezení naší škody– právním základem pro toto zpracování je ochrana našich oprávněných zájmů a splnění právních povinností, které se na nás vztahují.

VII. Jak dlouho Vaše osobní údaje budeme uchovávat?

Činíme veškeré kroky, abychom zajistili, že osobní údaje, které budeme shromažďovat a zpracovávat, bezpečně odpovídaly a sloužily zamýšlenému účelu. Osobní údaje tedy budeme uchovávat pouze po nezbytně nutnou dobu v souladu se zachováním zásady minimalizace osobních údajů. Průběžně posuzujeme, jestli nadále trvá potřeba zpracovávat určité osobní údaje potřebné pro daný účel. Pokud zjistíme, že již nejsou potřebné pro žádný z účelů, pro které byly zpracovávány, údaje zlikvidujeme.

Níže uvádíme příklad některých z dob, které v této souvislosti dodržujeme:

• osobní údaje v souvislosti s plněním naší smlouvy uchováváme po dobu korespondující příslušným promlčecím dobám;

• pokud od Vás některé osobní údaje získáme ještě před uzavřením smlouvy a k tomuto uzavření nakonec nedojde, budeme uchovávat osobní údaje maximálně 1 rok od jejich získání;

• pro účely tzv. přímého marketingu osobní údaje uchováváme po dobu trvání našeho smluvního vztahu a maximálně 1 rok po jeho skončení;

• pokud nám udělíte souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů za účelem jiného než přímého marketingu, budeme tyto osobní údaje uchovávat po dobu uvedenou v takovém souhlasu, případně po dobu, než takový souhlas odvoláte;

• účetní a daňové záznamy, kterými dokládáme naše účetnictví a plníme daňové povinnosti (a které mohou obsahovat zejména fakturační osobní údaje), uchováváme po dobu stanovenou zvláštními právními předpisy počínaje koncem příslušného účetního či zdaňovacího období.

VIII. S kým Vaše osobní údaje sdílíme?

Vaše osobní údaje zásadně zpracováváme interně a primárně je zpřístupňujeme našim zaměstnancům či osobám, se kterými spolupracujeme na denní bázi. Platí však, že pokud je to nezbytné pro dosažení některého z účelu výše, můžeme Vaše osobní údaje sdílet i se třetími osobami, a to jak v pozici zpracovatelů, tak i samostatných, popř. společných správců. V takovém případě se však zavazujeme osobní údaje předat pouze takovým subjektům, u nichž je garantována dostatečná míra ochrany osobních údajů v souladu s předpisy na ochranu osobních údajů. Zároveň jsme povinni Vaše osobní údaje v některých případech také předávat orgánům veřejné moci, pokud tak stanoví právní předpisy. Konečně některé osobní údaje sdílíme s třetími osobami na základě Vašeho předchozího souhlasu.

Konkrétně Vaše osobní údaje můžeme za splnění podmínek zpřístupnit zejména následujícím subjektům:

• naši smluvní partneři a dodavatelé našich služeb – osobní údaje sdílíme za účelem poskytování našich služeb i s jinými subjekty jako jsou například poskytovatelé poštovních a přepravních služeb, poskytovatelé IT služeb, subjekty vymáhající pohledávky, advokátní kanceláře, účetní a daňoví poradci a poskytovatelé tiskových, reklamních a marketingových služeb;

• orgány veřejné moci a třetí osoby účastnící se soudního nebo obdobného řízení – v souladu s dodržením našich dalších zákonných povinností jsme povinni předávat Vaše osobní údaje taktéž příslušným orgánům veřejné moci jako například orgány činné v trestním řízení. V rámci případného sporného řízení budou Vaše osobní údaje sdíleny i se třetími osobami jakožto účastníky takovýchto řízení;

• ostatní třetí osoby – osobní údaje jsme dále oprávněni sdílet například s příjemci plateb, poskytovateli služeb v případě mimořádných událostí (hasičské, policejní a lékařské pohotovostní služby), atp.

IX. Jaká máte v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů práva?

V souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů máte celou řadu práv, která můžete vůči nám uplatnit prostřednictvím našich kontaktů uvedených výše.

Vaše žádost o uplatnění z některých práv níže bude vyřízena nejpozději do jednoho měsíce (popř. do třech měsíců v odůvodněných případech, přičemž o prodloužení této lhůty Vás budeme dopředu včas informovat) s tím, že po Vás nebudeme požadovat ani uhrazení žádného poplatku. Platí však zároveň, že v případě, že obdržíme zjevně nedůvodnou či nepřiměřenou žádost (např. pokud dojde k opakované žádosti v krátkém období po sobě), jsme v takovém případě oprávněni požadovat přiměřený administrativní poplatek na pokrytí našich nákladů na vyřízení této žádosti.

Právo na přístup k Vašim osobním údajům – máte právo žádat informace o tom, zda Vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme a pokud ano, tak rovněž i o poskytnutí výpisu těchto údajů, jakož i informace o tom, za jakými účely je zpracováváme a po jak dlouhou dobu plánujeme uchovávat. První kopii výpisu zpracovávaných údajů Vám poskytneme zdarma, za každou další si můžeme účtovat administrativní poplatek na pokrytí našich nákladů.

Právo na opravu a doplnění Vašich osobních údajů – pokud zjistíte, že osobní údaje, které o Vás zpracováváme, jsou nepřesné, neaktuální nebo neúplné, můžete nás požádat o opravu či doplnění.

Právo na výmaz– dále nás můžete požádat o to, abychom Vaše osobní údaje, které o Vás zpracováváme, bez zbytečného odkladu vymazali. Tomuto požadavku jsme však povinni vyhovět pouze za předpokladu, že:

  • zpracování osobních údajů již není potřebné pro účely, pro které byly shromážděny nebo jinak zpracovány; nebo
  • jste odvolali svůj souhlas, na základě kterého jsme osobní údaje zpracovávali (a současně neexistuje žádný jiný právní důvod pro zpracování); nebo
  • jste vznesli úspěšně námitky proti zpracování a neexistují převažující oprávněné důvody pro zpracování; nebo
  • osobní údaje byly zpracovány protiprávně; nebo
  • osobní údaje musí být vymazány z důvodu splnění naší právní povinnosti.

Vašemu požadavku na vymazání osobních údajů poté nevyhovíme zejména, pokud je jejich zpracování i nadále nezbytné pro splnění naší zákonné povinnosti nebo pro určení, výkon nebo obhajobu našich právních nároků.

Právo na omezení zpracování – můžete požádat, abychom omezili zpracování Vašich osobních údajů (tzn., abychom je nevyužívali, avšak zároveň aby nedošlo k jejich úplné likvidaci), avšak pouze v následujících případech:

  • zpochybnili jste přesnost osobních údajů (zpracování bude poté omezeno na dobu potřebnou pro naše ověření přesnosti); nebo
  • zpracování osobních údajů je protiprávní a nemáte zájem o výmaz; nebo
  • již nepotřebujeme osobní údaje pro účely zpracování, ke kterým byly získány, avšak Vy je požadujete pro určení, výkon nebo obhajobu Vašich právních nároků; nebo
  • vznesli jste námitku proti zpracování a probíhá ověření, zda naše oprávněné důvody pro zpracování převažují či nepřevažují proti Vaší námitce.

Prosíme, abyste vzali na vědomí, že i v případě, kdy dojde k omezení zpracování, i nadále budeme moci osobní údaje zpracovávat pokud:

  • k tomu budeme mít Váš souhlas; nebo
  • to bude potřeba pro určení, výkon nebo obhajobu našich právních nároků; nebo
  • to bude potřeba pro ochranu práv jiných fyzických nebo právnických osob.

Právo na přenositelnost osobních údajů – pokud zpracování probíhá na základě Vašeho souhlasu nebo za účelem uzavření či plnění smlouvy, máte právo, abychom Vám na Vaši žádost poskytli osobní údaje, které se Vás týkají, ve strukturovaném, běžně používaném a strojově čitelném formátu, popřípadě na to, abychom tyto údaje předali jinému správci.

Právo vznést námitku – Máte právo vznést námitku proti zpracovávání osobních údajů, které je prováděno pro účely našich oprávněných zájmů. Pokud Vám následně nedokážeme prokázat, že máme závažné důvody pro takovéto zpracování, které převažují nad Vašimi zájmy nebo právy a svobodami, nebo které je nutné pro určení, výkon nebo obhajobu právních nároků, bude zpracování Vašich osobních údajů zastaveno.

Máte dále právo kdykoliv vznést námitku proti zpracování Vašich osobních údajů pro účely přímého marketingu. V případě vznesení takovéto námitky nebudou tyto osobní údaje pro tyto účely již nadále zpracovávány.

Právo odvolat svůj souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů – pokud ke zpracování Vašich údajů využíváme Váš souhlas, jste oprávněni tento souhlas kdykoliv odvolat. Odvolání souhlasu má posléze účinky pouze do budoucna, tudíž nebude jakkoliv narušena zákonnost předcházejícího zpracování. Odvolání souhlasu musí obsahovat informaci o tom, kdo odvolání podává (připojte tedy jméno, příjmení, adresu bydliště, datum narození, popř. další Vaše identifikační údaje) a jaký konkrétní souhlas odvoláváte a v jakém rozsahu.

Máte právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů – pokud se z jakýchkoliv důvodů, že zpracování Vašich údajů neprobíhá v pořádku, můžete se obrátit na Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů se sídlem Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, email: [email protected], telefon: +420 234 665 111.

X. Používáme automatizované individuální rozhodnutí?

V rámci naší činnosti žádné osobní údaje automaticky nezpracováváme, ani neužíváme automatizované rozhodování.

XI. Osobní údaje jiných osob

Pokud nám poskytnete osobní údaje jiných osob, zavazujete se: (i) že budete dané osoby informovat o obsahu tohoto dokumentu a (ii) že si zajistíte veškeré zákonem požadované souhlasy ke shromažďování, používání, zveřejňování a předávání (včetně mezinárodního předávání) osobních údajů daných osob v souladu s tímto dokumentem.

XII. Předáváme osobní údaje do třetí země nebo mezinárodní organizace?

Osobní údaje nebudeme předávat do zemí mimo Evropskou unii nebo Evropský hospodářský prostor, ani do žádné mezinárodní organizace, ledaže k tomu budeme povinni z důvodu splnění našich právních povinností.

XIII. Využíváme některé služby analýzy dat?

Za účelem možné individualizace obsahu našich webových stránek služby umožňující analýzu dat využíváme, zejména Google Analytics a soubory cookies.

K tomu, abychom mohli využívat, resp. ukládat Vaše soubory cookies si však vždy vyžadujeme Váš předchozí souhlas při každé Vaší návštěvě našich webových stránek.

XIII. Bezpečnost

V rámci snahy o co největší zabezpečení Vašich osobních údajů činíme odpovídající technická, fyzická, právní a organizační opatření v souladu s platnými zákony o soukromí a bezpečnosti dat. Máte-li důvod se domnívat, že Vaše komunikace s námi již není bezpečná (např. pokud nabudete dojmu, že bezpečnost jakýchkoli osobních údajů, které jste nám svěřili, byla ohrožena), neprodleně nás, prosím, na tuto skutečnost upozorněte prostřednictvím kontaktních údajů uvedených výše.

Tyto zásady jsou platné a účinné od 01.06.2023.